Keiko Toda

380,382 FANS LOVE Similar
Voice Actress
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth September 12, 1957
Place of Birth Japan
Age 63 years old
Horoscope Virgo

🎉 Countdown to Keiko Toda's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds

Keiko Toda is a Japanese actress, voice actress, singer and narrator from Nagoya, Aichi. Her most famous role is the voice of the children's hero Anpanman on the long running anime Soreike! Anpanman. She was also the voice of Thomas the Tank Engine in the Japanese dub of Thomas & Friends from Season 1 to Season 8. She was once married to Shuichi Ikeda and Junichi Inoue.

Born: September 12, 1957, Nagoya, Aichi, Japan
Other names: Ayu Akemi
Occupation: Actress, voice actress, singer, narrator
Years active: 1973–present
Spouse(s): Shuichi Ikeda (1979–?), Junichi Inoue (1990–2006)
IMDb: Keiko Toda's IMDb
Spotify: Keiko Toda's Spotify
iTunes: Keiko Toda's iTunes

About Keiko Toda

Best known for voicing Anpanman in Soreike! Anpanman, and Thomas the Tank Engine in the Japanese dub for the series, Thomas the Tank Engine and Friends.

Before Fame

She was born in Nagoya, Aichi and started acting at a young age.

Achievement

She can also speak French.

Family Life

She was once married to voice actor, Shūichi Ikeda and then married singer, Junichi Inoue.

Associations

She is a Japanese actress like Kanako Enomoto.

Information related to Keiko Toda

  • Japanese musical theatre actresses
  • Japanese child actresses
  • Japanese television actresses
  • Japanese film actresses
  • 20th-century Japanese actresses
  • Japanese video game actresses
  • Japanese female singers
  • 21st-century Japanese actresses
Show more
Latest information about Keiko Toda updated on February 24, 2021.

All the latest news & top stories related to Keiko Toda