Kelly Kruger

1,859,666 FANS LOVE Similar
TV Actress
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth November 12, 1982
Place of Birth Montreal, Canada
Age 37 years old
Horoscope Scorpio

🎉 Countdown to Kelly Kruger's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds
Kelly Kruger

Kelly Kruger is a Canadian actress. She is best known for playing Mackenzie Browning on The Young and the Restless. She currently portrays the recurring role of Eva on The Bold and the Beautiful.

Born: November 12, 1981, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Other names: Kelly Kruger Brooks
Occupation: Actress
Years active: 2000–present
Children: 1
Twitter: Kelly Kruger's Twitter profile
IMDb: Kelly Kruger's IMDb

About Kelly Kruger

Known for her role as Mackenzie Browning in the popular soap opera The Young and The Restless, she also appeared in episodes of Criminal Minds, Entourage, Bones, and Blue Mountain State.

Before Fame

Early in her career, she appeared in a 2000 episode of the NBC soap opera Titans.

Achievement

A native of Montreal, Quebec, she grew up speaking both French and English.

Family Life

In 2016, she married fellow soap opera actor Darin Brooks.

Associations

She appeared alongside series star Justin Bruening in a 2008 episode of NBC's Knight Rider.

Information related to Kelly Kruger

  • Canadian soap opera actresses
  • Actresses from Montreal
  • 21st-century Canadian actresses
Show more
Latest information about Kelly Kruger updated on October 28, 2020.

All the latest news & top stories about Kelly Kruger