Kene Holliday

1,298,249 FANS LOVE Similar
TV Actor
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth June 25, 1949
Place of Birth Copiague, New York
Age 71 years old
Horoscope Cancer

🎉 Countdown to Kene Holliday's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds
Kene Holliday

Kenneth Earl "Kene" Holliday is an American actor of stage, film, and television. He is known for his role as Ben Matlock's original private investigator, Tyler Hudson on Matlock and as Sgt. Curtis Baker on Carter Country from 1977 until 1979.

Born: Kenneth Earl Holliday, June 25, 1949, Copiague, Suffolk County, New York, U.S.
Other names: Kene Holiday
Occupation: Actor
Years active: 1971–present
Spouse(s): Janifer Baker Holloway, Linda Copling
Children: 2
IMDb: Kene Holliday's IMDb

About Kene Holliday

Supporting television actor who played the role of Tyler Hudson on the 80's series, Matlock.

Before Fame

He won a full scholarship to the University of Maryland after being a star track and football athlete in high school.

Achievement

He also starred in the 1970s television series, Carter Country from 1977 to 1979.

Family Life

He married his third wife, Linda Copling, in 1996.

Associations

He had an acting role opposite Robert De Niro in Everybody's Fine (2009).

Show more
Latest information about Kene Holliday updated on October 28, 2020.

All the latest news & top stories about Kene Holliday

Related searches...