Kenya Moore

2,452,255 FANS LOVE Similar
Reality Star
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth January 24, 1971
Place of Birth Detroit, Michigan
Age 49 years old
Horoscope Aquarius

🎉 Countdown to Kenya Moore's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds
Kenya Moore

Kenya Summer Moore Daly is an American actress, model, producer, author, television personality, and entrepreneur. She co-starred in the Bravo series The Real Housewives of Atlanta from 2012 onwards and was a member of the cast of The Celebrity Apprentice 7 in 2015. Moore rose to prominence in 1993 after winning the Miss USA contest which led her to compete in that year's Miss Universe pageant ultimately landing her among the top six. She subsequently appeared in films and television shows including Waiting To Exhale and Deliver Us From Eva, The Steve Harvey Show and Girlfriends. Moore has produced several film projects, had a book published, and starred in her own exercise video. She is also known for her involvement in entrepreneurial ventures and is the founder of hair cair brand, Moore Hair.

Born: Kenya Summer Moore, January 24, 1971, Detroit, Michigan, U.S.
Other names: Kenya Moore Daly
Education: Wayne State University
Occupation: Actress, model, producer, author, television personality, entrepreneur
Years active: 1992–present
Title(s): Miss USA 1993, Miss Michigan USA 1993
Major, competition(s): Miss Michigan USA 1993, (Winner), Miss USA 1993, (Winner), Miss Universe 1993, (Top 6)
Children: 1
Twitter: Kenya Moore's Twitter profile
IMDb: Kenya Moore's IMDb

About Kenya Moore

Actress and former Miss USA 1993 who began appearing as herself on the show The Real Housewives of Atlanta in 2012.

Before Fame

She studied psychology at Wayne State University.

Achievement

She appeared in a music video by Jermaine Dupri for the song "Money Ain't a Thing."

Family Life

She was raised by her grandmother and aunt in Detroit, Michigan. She dated James Freeman, whom she met on Millionaire Matchmaker, but she quickly ended the relationship once she found out he was married. She married Marc Daly in 2017; they had their first child, a daughter named Brooklyn, in November of 2018. They later separated in 2019.

Associations

She appeared in the film I Know Who Killed Me with Lindsay Lohan.

Information related to Kenya Moore

  • Kelly Hu - Kelly Ann Hu is an American actress, voice artist, former fashion model and beauty queen who was Miss Teen USA 1985 and Miss Hawaii USA 1993.
  • Miss Universe 1993 contestants
  • The Real Housewives cast members
  • Miss USA winners
  • Cass Technical High School alumni
  • Actresses from Detroit
  • Wayne State University alumni
Show more
Latest information about Kenya Moore updated on September 20, 2020.

All the latest news & top stories about Kenya Moore