Kevin Covais

1,675,673 FANS LOVE Similar
Pop Singer
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth May 30, 1989
Place of Birth New York
Age 31 years old
Horoscope Gemini

🎉 Countdown to Kevin Covais's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds
Kevin Covais

Kevin Patrick Covais is an American actor, singer and songwriter. He was a finalist on the fifth season of American Idol. Covais appeared in the films College and, and television shows Good Luck Charlie and State of Georgia.

Born: Kevin Patrick Covais, May 30, 1989, Levittown, New York, United States
Other names: Chicken Little
Occupation: Actor, singer, songwriter
Years active: 2006–present
IMDb: Kevin Covais's IMDb

About Kevin Covais

Singer who was a finalist on the fifth season of American Idol who has recorded with artists like Paris Bennett.

Before Fame

He was diagnosed with Type I diabetes as a child.

Achievement

He had his first film role in the 2008 comedy College.

Family Life

He has a brother named John and a sister named Kathleen.

Associations

He was a featured guest on The Ellen DeGeneres Show in 2006.

Information related to Kevin Covais

  • American Idol participants
  • American child singers
  • American soul singers
Show more
Latest information about Kevin Covais updated on September 17, 2020.

All the latest news & top stories about Kevin Covais