Kris Jenner

2,510,618 FANS LOVE Similar
Reality Star
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth November 5, 1955
Place of Birth San Diego, California
Age 65 years old
Horoscope Scorpio

🎉 Countdown to Kris Jenner's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds
Kris Jenner

Kristen Mary Jenner is an American television personality, entertainment manager, producer, businesswoman, and author. She rose to fame starring in the reality television series Keeping Up with the Kardashians. She has four children from her first marriage to lawyer Robert Kardashian: Kourtney, Kim, Khloé and Robert, and two children from her second marriage to television personality and retired Olympic Games medalist, Bruce Jenner: Kendall and Kylie.

Born: Kristen Mary Houghton, November 5, 1955, San Diego, California, U.S.
Other names: Kris Houghton, Kris Kardashian
Education: Clairemont High School
Occupation: Television personality, television producer, talent manager, businesswoman, socialite
Years active: 2007–present
Television: Keeping Up with the Kardashians
Partner(s): Corey Gamble (2014–present)
Children: Kourtney, Kim, Khloé, Rob, Kendall, Kylie
Twitter: Kris Jenner's Twitter profile
Instagram: Kris Jenner's Instagram profile
Facebook: Kris Jenner's Facebook profile
IMDb: Kris Jenner's IMDb

About Kris Jenner

Reality television star who gained fame for appearing on Keeping Up with the Kardashians, The Talk, and America's Next Top Model.

Before Fame

She married the lawyer Robert Kardashian, who defended O.J. Simpson during his murder trial, and raised her children as a stay-at-home mom.

Achievement

She has appeared on the series Kourtney and Khloé Take Miami and Kourtney and Kim Take New York.

Family Life

She had four children with Robert Kardashian, who she married in 1978. She then married former Olympic decathlon champion Caitlyn Jenner (then known as Bruce Jenner) in 1991, but they divorced in 2015. She began dating Corey Gamble in 2014.

Associations

She also became Kim Kardashian's manager, helping her to deal with a career that grew beyond anyone's wildest imagination.

Information related to Kris Jenner

  • Jenner family
  • Kardashian family
  • Flight attendants
  • American socialites
  • American women in business
Show more
Latest information about Kris Jenner updated on March 04, 2021.

All the latest news & top stories related to Kris Jenner