Lee Seo-jin

836,045 FANS LOVE Similar
TV Actor
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth January 30, 1971
Place of Birth South Korea
Age 50 years old
Horoscope Aquarius

🎉 Countdown to Lee Seo-jin's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds
Lee Seo-jin

Lee Seo-jin is a South Korean actor and television host. He is best known for the reality shows Three Meals a Day and Grandpa Over Flowers. As an actor he came to prominence with his leading roles in the historical dramas Damo, Yi San, Gyebaek, and the contemporary drama Marriage Contract.

Born: January 30, 1971, Seoul, South Korea
Other names: Lee Suh-jin
Alma mater: New York University
Occupation: Actor, television host
Years active: 1999–present
Agent: Hook Entertainment
IMDb: Lee Seo-jin's IMDb

About Lee Seo-jin

South Korean actor who played leading roles in the dramas Damo in 2003 and Phoenix in 2004.

Before Fame

He made his acting debut in 1999 with the television series, House Above the Waves.

Achievement

He became a regular volunteer with Habitat for Humanity in 2006 and was appointed Goodwill Ambassador for Korea in 2008.

Family Life

He was in a relationship with his co-star Kim Jung-eun from 2007 2008.

Associations

Another South Korean actor is Lee Min-ho.

Information related to Lee Seo-jin

  • 20th-century South Korean male actors
  • Male actors from Seoul
  • 21st-century South Korean male actors
Show more
Latest information about Lee Seo-jin updated on March 04, 2021.

All the latest news & top stories related to Lee Seo-jin

Related searches...