Pilar Rubio

2,218,871 FANS LOVE Similar
Journalist
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth March 17, 1978
Place of Birth Spain
Age 42 years old
Horoscope Pisces

🎉 Countdown to Pilar Rubio's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds
Pilar Rubio

Pilar Rubio Fernández is a Spanish reporter and TV presenter. She became famous for covering events for the program Sé lo que hicisteis... for the television network La Sexta. From January 2010 to January 2013 she was linked to Telecinco, having hosted Operación Triunfo and ¡Más que baile!, besides of being the protagonist of the series Piratas, released in May 2011. Since 2014 she appears as collaborator in El Hormiguero. In 2012, she started a relationship with footballer Sergio Ramos, with whom she has three children.

Born: Pilar Rubio Fernández, March 17, 1978, Torrejón de Ardoz, Community of Madrid, Spain
Nationality: Spanish
Other names: Pili
Occupation: Presenter, actress and model
Years active: 1990–present
Children: 3
Website: Pilar Rubio's Official site
Twitter: Pilar Rubio's Twitter profile
IMDb: Pilar Rubio's IMDb

About Pilar Rubio

Spanish reporter known for her reporting on the comedy news program Se Lo Que Hicisteis on the La Sexta network. She is also a model and occasional actress, appearing in films like Isi & Disi, Alto Voltaje.

Before Fame

She was born in Torrejon de Ardoz and and studied Economics in college.

Achievement

She was named Spain's sexiest woman by FHM magazine in 2008 and 2009.

Family Life

She married Spanish soccer star Sergio Ramos in 2012. They are parents to three sons named Sergio Jr., Marco and Alejandro.

Associations

She appeared in the music for the David Bustamante song "Por Ella."

Information related to Pilar Rubio

  • Spanish comedians
  • Spanish television presenters
  • Footballers' wives and girlfriends
Show more
Latest information about Pilar Rubio updated on March 01, 2021.

All the latest news & top stories related to Pilar Rubio