Rick Genest

2,360,423 FANS LOVE Similar
Tattoo Artist
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth August 7, 1985
Place of Birth Canada
Date of Death Aug 1, 2018 (32)
Horoscope Leo

🎉 Countdown to Rick Genest's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds
Rick Genest

Rick Genest, also known as Zombie Boy, was a Canadian artist, actor, fashion model, and musician. He held a Guinness World Record for his full-body tattoos.

Born: August 7, 1985, Châteauguay, Quebec, Canada
Died: August 1, 2018, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Nationality: Canadian
Other names: Zombie Boy, Rico the Zombie
Occupation: Actor, freak show performer, fashion model
Years active: 2009–2018
Website: Rick Genest's Official site
Twitter: Rick Genest's Twitter profile
Instagram: Rick Genest's Instagram profile
Facebook: Rick Genest's Facebook profile
IMDb: Rick Genest's IMDb
Rotten Tomatoes: Rick Genest's Rotten Tomatoes
Spotify: Rick Genest's Spotify

About Rick Genest

Canadian artist and model who tattooed skeletal images all over his body after he was diagnosed with a brain tumor. He became known as Zombie Boy.

Before Fame

He survived surgery for a brain tumor and embraced a lifestyle of vagrancy and hitchhiking before deciding to cover his body with tattoos.

Achievement

He promoted Dermablend makeup products, appearing in an advertisement where his tattoos were covered by the product.

Family Life

His family was residing in Quebec, Canada when he was born.

Associations

He and Lady Gaga appeared together in a 2011 fashion show, and Genest was also a featured performer in her "Born This Way" music video.

Information related to Rick Genest

  • Canadian male models
  • Male actors from Montreal
  • 21st-century Canadian male actors
Show more
Latest information about Rick Genest updated on August 05, 2020.

All the latest news & top stories about Rick Genest