Travis Browne

2,089,580 FANS LOVE Similar
MMA Fighter
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth July 17, 1982
Place of Birth Honolulu, Hawaii
Age 38 years old
Horoscope Cancer

🎉 Countdown to Travis Browne's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds

Travis Kuualiialoha Browne is an American mixed martial artist who last competed as a Heavyweight in the Ultimate Fighting Championship.

Born: Travis Kuualiialoha Browne, July 17, 1982, Honolulu, Hawaii, U.S.
Other names: Hapa
Nationality: American
Weight: 245 lb
Division: Heavyweight
Reach: 79 in
Style: Muay Thai, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Catch Wrestling
Fighting out of: Albuquerque, New Mexico, U.S.
Team: Alliance MMA, Glendale Fight Club (May 2013–present)
Rank: Black belt in Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Years active: 2009–present (MMA)
Children: 2
Twitter: Travis Browne's Twitter profile
IMDb: Travis Browne's IMDb

About Travis Browne

Grappling heavyweight who signed with the UFC in 2010 and went undefeated in his first 14 professional bouts.

Before Fame

He made his MMA debut with a victory at Cage of Fire 15 in February 2009.

Achievement

He received his first Submission of the Night honor upon defeating Chad Griggs with an arm-triangle choke on April 21, 2012.

Family Life

He married Ronda Rousey in 2017. He has two sons, Kaleo and Keawe.

Associations

He knocked out Gabriel Gonzaga with elbow strikes on April 13, 2013, earning his second UFC Knockout of the Night honor.

Information related to Travis Browne

  • Boxers from Hawaii
  • Mixed martial artists from Hawaii
  • Native Hawaiian sportspeople
  • Native Hawaiian people
  • Heavyweight mixed martial artists
  • American practitioners of Brazilian jiu-jitsu
Show more
Latest information about Travis Browne updated on October 30, 2020.

All the latest news & top stories about Travis Browne

Related searches...