Vincent Spano

1,160,213 FANS LOVE Similar
Movie Actor
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth October 18, 1962
Place of Birth Brooklyn, New York
Age 58 years old
Horoscope Libra

🎉 Countdown to Vincent Spano's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds

Vincent M. Spano is an American film, stage and television actor; he is also a film director and producer.

Born: October 18, 1962, Brooklyn, New York City, U.S.
Other names: Vincent Stewart
Occupation: Actor, film director, producer
Years active: 1977-present
IMDb: Vincent Spano's IMDb

About Vincent Spano

He appeared in Rumble Fish and The Black Stallion Returns. In 1988, he received a Cable Ace Award nomination for his role as Mark Ciuni in Blood Ties.

Before Fame

He made his stage acting debut in 1976 before landing his first film role in 1979's The Doubel McGuffin.

Achievement

In 2011, he portrayed the voice of Virgil in Dante's Inferno Animated.

Family Life

He has a son named Aljosha.

Associations

He appeared in 1983's Rumble Fish, which was directed by the revered Francis Coppola.

Show more
Latest information about Vincent Spano updated on October 23, 2020.

All the latest news & top stories about Vincent Spano