Bryce Papenbrook

2,376,233 FANS LOVE Similar
Voice Actor
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth February 24, 1986
Place of Birth Los Angeles, California
Age 35 years old
Horoscope Pisces

🎉 Countdown to Bryce Papenbrook's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds
Bryce Papenbrook

Bryce Austin Papenbrook is an American voice actor who has done voice work for Viz Media, Animaze, Bang Zoom! Entertainment, Funimation, Studiopolis and Scoffer Studios. He has voiced in several anime series, particularly those of young male protagonists.

Born: February 24, 1986, West Hills, California, U.S.
Other names: Bryce Rothstein
Alma mater: University of California at Los Angeles
Occupation: Voice actor
Years active: 2000–present
Agent: Dean Panaro Talent
Notable credit(s): Sword Art Online, as Kirito, Attack on Titan, as Eren Jaeger, Blue Exorcist, as Rin Okumura, Durarara, as Masaomi Kida, Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works, as Shirou Emiya, The Seven Deadly Sins, as Meliodas & Zeldris
Spouse(s): Samantha Papenbrook
Children: 2
Parent(s): Debbie Rothstein, Bob Papenbrook
Website: Bryce Papenbrook's Official site
Twitter: Bryce Papenbrook's Twitter profile
Facebook: Bryce Papenbrook's Facebook profile
IMDb: Bryce Papenbrook's IMDb

About Bryce Papenbrook

Martial arts instructor who also became known for his voice acting work on such programs as Pokemon Origins, Attack on Titan, and Sword Art Online. He's also known for voicing Chat Noir in Miraculous: Tales of Ladybug & Cat Noir.

Before Fame

The son of actor parents, he fell in love with the performing arts at a young age.

Achievement

He voiced the character of Asbel Lhant in Tales of Graces and the character of Rin Okumura in Blue Exorcist.

Family Life

He married Samantha Papenbrook.

Associations

His training in the Chuck Norris system of Tang Soo Do earned him a fourth-degree black belt.

Show more
Latest information about Bryce Papenbrook updated on March 06, 2021.