Debby Ryan

2,514,127 FANS LOVE Similar
TV Actress
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth May 13, 1993
Place of Birth Huntsville, Alabama
Age 27 years old
Horoscope Taurus

🎉 Countdown to Debby Ryan's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds
Debby Ryan

Deborah Ann Ryan is an American actress and singer. Ryan started acting in professional theatres at the age of seven, and was later discovered in a nationwide search by Disney Channel. From 2008 to 2011, she starred as Bailey Pickett on The Suite Life on Deck and appeared in the 2010 Disney Channel Original Movie 16 Wishes as Abby Jensen, which was the most watched cable program the day of its premiere. Ryan also appeared in the 2010 independent theatrical film What If... as Kim Walker. From 2011 to 2015, Ryan starred as the titular character on the Disney Channel television series Jessie, and appeared in the 2012 television film Radio Rebel as Tara Adams. Recently, she starred as Patty Bladell on the Netflix series Insatiable. Ryan gained prominence in music by contributing vocals to the soundtracks of her Disney projects and later formed the band The Never Ending in 2013, and toured with them as an opening act for the North American leg of Fifth Harmony's Reflection Tour in 2015.

Born: Deborah Ann Ryan, May 13, 1993, Huntsville, Alabama, U.S.
Nationality: American
Other names: Debby Dun
Education: Fossil Ridge High School
Occupation: Actress, singer
Years active: 2006–present
Twitter: Debby Ryan's Twitter profile
Instagram: Debby Ryan's Instagram profile
Facebook: Debby Ryan's Facebook profile
IMDb: Debby Ryan's IMDb
Rotten Tomatoes: Debby Ryan's Rotten Tomatoes

About Debby Ryan

Actress best known for her roles in the Disney series The Suite Life on Deck and Jessie. She also starred in the made-for-TV movie 16 Wishes, which became the most-watched cable program the day it premiered on the Disney Channel. In 2018, she began starring as Patty on Netflix's Insatiable.

Before Fame

She learned how to speak German and English while living in Germany.

Achievement

She starred in the Disney original movie Radio Rebel as Tara Adams.

Family Life

She grew up in a military family, moving to various homes in America and Europe, and has an older brother named Chase. Her parents are named Missy and John. She dated Twenty One Pilots drummer Josh Dun from 2013 to 2014; they got back together in 2018 and got engaged that December.

Associations

Brenda Song was her co-star in The Suite Life on Deck.

Information related to Debby Ryan

  • Musicians from Huntsville, Alabama
  • Actresses from Alabama
  • Walt Disney Records artists
  • Actors from Huntsville, Alabama
  • 21st-century Christians
  • Actresses from Texas
  • American child singers
  • Singers from Texas
Show more
Latest information about Debby Ryan updated on March 04, 2021.

Related searches...