Erica Durance

2,240,517 FANS LOVE Similar
TV Actress
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth June 21, 1978
Place of Birth Calgary, Canada
Age 42 years old
Horoscope Cancer

🎉 Countdown to Erica Durance's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds

Erica Durance is a Canadian actress. She is best known for her role as Lois Lane in the television series Smallville and as Dr. Alex Reid in the medical drama series Saving Hope.

Born: June 21, 1978, Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Residence: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Nationality: Canadian
Other names: Erica Parker
Occupation: Actress
Years active: 2001–present
Children: 2
Twitter: Erica Durance's Twitter profile
IMDb: Erica Durance's IMDb

About Erica Durance

Teen Choice Award-nominated actress who rose to fame for portraying Lois Lane on the long-running series Smallville and also appeared in the thriller The Butterfly Effect 2.

Before Fame

She had her first small television role as a dancer on the Lone Gunman.

Achievement

She also co-starred on the short-lived NBC series Saving Hope.

Family Life

She married her second husband, David Palffy, in 2005, becoming a stepmother to his son. In 2015, the couple welcomed a son and, in 2016, they welcomed another son. She was previously married to Wesley Parker.

Associations

She played Tom Welling's on-screen love interest, Lois Lane, on Smallville.

Information related to Erica Durance

  • http://www.tvguide.com/celebrities/erica-durance/192358/ Erica Durance at TV Guide
  • http://www.buddytv.com/erica-durance.aspx Erica Durance at BuddyTV
Show more
Latest information about Erica Durance updated on February 28, 2021.

All the latest news & top stories related to Erica Durance