Erik Apple

926,694 FANS LOVE Similar
MMA Fighter
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth August 26, 1979
Place of Birth Laguna Niguel, California
Age 41 years old
Horoscope Virgo

🎉 Countdown to Erik Apple's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds

Erik Apple is a former American professional mixed martial arts fighter. Apple also played the character of Pete "Mad Dog" Grimes in the 2011 film Warrior.

Born: Laguna Niguel, California, U.S.
Other names: Bad
Nationality: American
Division: Welterweight
Fighting out of: [[Costa Mesa California], California, U.S. | team = Kings MMA | rank = purple belt in Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu | style = | years_active = 2003–present | mma_kowin = 4 | mma_subwin = 5 | mma_decwin = 1 | mma_koloss = 1 | mma_subloss = 2 | mma_decloss = | mma_draw = | mma_nc = | url = | sherdog = 7378 | footnotes = | updated = | label15 = Team | data15 = | class15 = org | label16 = Teacher(s) | data16 = | label17 = Trainer | data17 = | class17 = agent | label18 = Rank | data18 = | label19 = Wrestling | data19 = | label20 = Years active | data20 = | data21 = | data22 = | data23 = | data24 = | header25 = | label26 = Occupation | data26 = | class26 = role | label27 = University | data27 = | label28 = Spouse | data28 = | label29 = Children | data29 = | label30 = Notable relatives | data30 = | label31 = Notable students | data31 = | label32 = Notable club(s) | data32 = | label33 = Notable school(s) | data33 = | label34 = Website | data34 = | data35 = | data36 = | header37 = | data65 = | data66 = | below =
IMDb: Erik Apple's IMDb

About Erik Apple

Mixed martial artist who competed in promotions like Strikeforce and Total Combat. He is a purple belt in Brazilian jiu-jitsu and has competed against big name fighters like Brock Larson and Bobby Voelker.

Before Fame

He made his professional MMA debut at Gladiator Challenge 15 in April 2003.

Achievement

He played the character of Pete "Mad Dog" Grimes in the 2011 MMA drama Warrior.

Family Life

He was born in Laguna Niguel, California.

Associations

He appeared with Tom Hardy in the film Warrior.

Information related to Erik Apple

  • Luta Livre practitioners
  • Mixed martial artists from California
  • American practitioners of Brazilian jiu-jitsu
  • Welterweight mixed martial artists
Show more
Latest information about Erik Apple updated on March 03, 2021.

All the latest news & top stories related to Erik Apple