Ferdinando Valencia

2,088,579 FANS LOVE Similar
Soap Opera Actor
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth January 18, 1982
Place of Birth Mexico
Age 38 years old
Horoscope Capricorn

🎉 Countdown to Ferdinando Valencia's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds
Ferdinando Valencia

Ferdinando Martínez Valencia also known as Ferdinando Valencia is a Mexican actor.

Born: Ferdinando Martínez Valencia, November 18, 1979, Comala, Colima, Mexico
Nationality: Mexican
Other names: El Acran
Occupation: Actor
Years active: 2006-present
IMDb: Ferdinando Valencia's IMDb

About Ferdinando Valencia

Mexican telenovela actor known for his roles in such series as Tormenta en el Paraiso (as protagonist Lisandro Bravo) and En Nombre del Amor (as hero-turned-villain German Altamirano).

Before Fame

He appeared in his first telenovela, Codigo Postal, in 2006.

Achievement

He played on his high school's soccer team.

Family Life

Born in Colima, Mexico, he grew up with three younger siblings. He and his wife Brenda Kellerman welcomed twins Dante and Tadeo in 2019.

Associations

He and David Zepeda both appeared in the Mexican telenovela La Fuerza del Destino.

Information related to Ferdinando Valencia

  • Mexican male television actors
  • Mexican male telenovela actors
Show more
Latest information about Ferdinando Valencia updated on October 21, 2020.

All the latest news & top stories about Ferdinando Valencia