Forrest Petz

507,836 FANS LOVE Similar
MMA Fighter
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth September 22, 1975
Place of Birth Ohio
Age 45 years old
Horoscope Virgo

🎉 Countdown to Forrest Petz's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds

Forrest Leonard Petz is a retired American mixed martial artist. A professional from 2002 until 2013, he is perhaps best known for his two stints in the UFC, but also fought for King of the Cage and Adrenaline MMA.

Born: 22, 1975, Cleveland, Ohio, United States
Other names: The Meat Cleaver
Nationality: American
Division: Middleweight, Welterweight
Reach: 73 in
Fighting out of: Cleveland, Ohio, United States
Team: Strong Style Fight Team
Years active: 2002–2013
IMDb: Forrest Petz's IMDb

About Forrest Petz

Welterweight veteran nicknamed The Meat Cleaver began his career with a 25-10 record.

Before Fame

He scored a TKO victory to begin his MMA career in January 2002.

Achievement

He went undefeated in his first nine bouts before losing to Jake Short in 2004.

Family Life

He has a daughter named Ava with his wife Heather Petz.

Associations

He lost to Brian Foster via TKO on September 15, 2010.

Information related to Forrest Petz

  • Mixed martial artists from Ohio
  • Welterweight mixed martial artists
  • Sportspeople from Cleveland
Show more
Latest information about Forrest Petz updated on January 21, 2021.

All the latest news & top stories related to Forrest Petz