Gabi Garcia

1,945,307 FANS LOVE Similar
MMA Fighter
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth November 17, 1985
Place of Birth Rio Grande Do Sul, Brazil
Age 35 years old
Horoscope Scorpio

🎉 Countdown to Gabi Garcia's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds

Gabrielle "Gabi" Lemos Garcia is a Brazilian professional martial artist, specializing in Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu and grappling. She is a member of the IBJJF Hall of Fame.

Born: Gabrielle Lemos Garcia, November 17, 1985, Porto Alegre, Brazil
Other names: Top Bloke
Residence: São Paulo, Brazil
Style: "text-align:center, vertical-align:middle, "mw:Help:Magic words#Other, This page is a.
Team: Alliance Jiu Jitsu
Rank: Black belt in Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Years active: 2015–present
Twitter: Gabi Garcia's Twitter profile
Instagram: Gabi Garcia's Instagram profile
IMDb: Gabi Garcia's IMDb

About Gabi Garcia

Brazilian MMA fighter with many gold medals to her name as she is a ten-time Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu world champion and a six-time Panamerican champion. Her first MMA fight was against Lei'D Tapa in December of 2015 where she won in the first round by TKO.

Before Fame

She won her first World Championship for Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu in 2008.

Achievement

Popular across social media she has amassed over 320,000 followers to her gabigarciaoficial Instagram.

Family Life

She grew up alongside her sister Maricota.

Associations

In 2013 she appeared on The Ultimate Fighter: Brazil 3 as a guest coach for Wanderlei Silva.

Information related to Gabi Garcia

  • Brazilian sportspeople in doping cases
  • Sportspeople from Porto Alegre
  • Brazilian practitioners of Brazilian jiu-jitsu
  • People awarded a black belt in Brazilian jiu-jitsu
  • Heavyweight mixed martial artists
Show more
Latest information about Gabi Garcia updated on November 28, 2020.

All the latest news & top stories about Gabi Garcia