Gabriel Valenciano

1,431,262 FANS LOVE Similar
Dancer
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth June 11, 1988
Place of Birth Philippines
Age 32 years old
Horoscope Gemini

🎉 Countdown to Gabriel Valenciano's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds

Jose Angelo Gabriel Valenciano, also known as Gabriel "Gab" Valenciano is a Filipino dancer, actor, musician, host, percussionist, drummer, choreographer, and commercial model. He is the son of Gary Valenciano. He is known internationally for his YouTube videos called Super Selfie. He is second of three siblings by Gary Valenciano and Angeli Pangilinan. His Paternal Grandmother is a Puerto Rican of Italian descent. He graduated from De La Salle–College of Saint Benilde.

Born: Jose Angelo Gabriel Pangilinan Valenciano, Jun 11, 1988, Manila, Philippines
Other names: Gab, Gabriel, Super Selfie
Occupation: Actor, musician, dancer, model, choreographer, drummer, percussionist, director
Years active: 2004–present
Spouse(s): Tricia Centenera (m. 2015)
IMDb: Gabriel Valenciano's IMDb

About Gabriel Valenciano

Multi-talented Filipino performer who is a dancer, actor, musician, host, and commercial model.

Before Fame

He is an alumnus of De La Salle University. He began his professional entertainment career in 2004.

Achievement

He was a semi-regular performer on the variety show ASAP from 2004 to 2010.

Family Life

He has two siblings, Kiana and Juan.

Associations

He is the son of singer Gary Valenciano and Angeli Pangilinan.

Information related to Gabriel Valenciano

  • Gary Valenciano - Edgardo Jose "Gary" Santiago Valenciano, also known as Gary V. and Mr. Pure Energy, is a multi-awarded Filipino-Puerto Rican, singer-songwriter, dancer, musician, actor, music producer and TV host. Valenciano has released 39 albums, and won the Awit Awards for "Best Male Performer" twelve times.
  • Filipino choreographers
  • Filipino male dancers
  • Singers from Metro Manila
  • De La Salle–College of Saint Benilde alumni
  • Male actors from Metro Manila
  • Filipino male models
  • Filipino male child actors
  • Filipino male singers
  • Filipino television personalities
Show more
Latest information about Gabriel Valenciano updated on December 01, 2020.

All the latest news & top stories about Gabriel Valenciano