Gading Marten

1,314,276 FANS LOVE Similar
TV Show Host
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth May 8, 1992
Place of Birth Jakarta, Indonesia
Age 28 years old
Horoscope Taurus

🎉 Countdown to Gading Marten's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds

Angling Gading, better known as Gading Marten, is an Indonesian presenter and actor. He is the elder brother of Gibran Marten, an Indonesian actor and singer.

Born: Angling Gading, 08, 1982
Nationality: Indonesia
Other names: Laurentios
Occupation: Actor, singer, presenter, model
Children: Gempita Nora Marten (2015) (daughter)
Parent(s): Roy Marten (father), Farida Sabtijastuti (mother), Anna Maria Marten (stepmother)
Family: Monique Marten (sister), Aline Marten (sister), Galih Marten (brother), Merari Marten (sister), Gibran Marten (brother)
Twitter: Gading Marten's Twitter profile
Instagram: Gading Marten's Instagram profile
IMDb: Gading Marten's IMDb

About Gading Marten

Indonesian TV host and actor. In 2016, he played the role of Doni in the film Me vs Mami and he appeared in the comedy film Hangout.

Before Fame

He graduated with a bachelor degree in Management from Atmajaya University Jakarta in 2005.

Achievement

He used to play for the football team Persitara North Jakarta before becoming an entertainer.

Family Life

His father, Roy Marten, and his brother, Gibran Marten, are both actors. He married singer Gisella Anastasia in 2013 and had his daughter Gempita Nora in 2015.

Associations

He played Karyawan in the 2016 film Get Married 3 starring Fedi Nuril.

Information related to Gading Marten

  • Eastern Orthodox Christians from Indonesia
  • Converts to Eastern Orthodoxy
  • Indonesian male actors
  • Indo people
  • Javanese people
Show more
Latest information about Gading Marten updated on January 15, 2021.

All the latest news & top stories related to Gading Marten