Génesis Rodríguez

2,349,712 FANS LOVE Similar
Soap Opera Actress
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth July 29, 1987
Place of Birth Miami, Florida
Age 33 years old
Horoscope Leo

🎉 Countdown to Génesis Rodríguez's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds
Genesis Rodriguez

Genesis Rodriguez is an American actress, who began her career playing leading roles in the Telemundo telenovelas Prisionera, Dame Chocolate and Doña Bárbara. She co-starred with actor Paul Walker in a production. She also played Sarah on Entourage and assistant museum curator/adventurer Jane Walker on Time After Time, and has starred in the films Man on a Ledge, Casa de Mi Padre, What to Expect When You're Expecting, The Last Stand, Tusk and Run All Night. She provided the voice for Honey Lemon in Big Hero 6, a role she reprises in the TV series.

Born: July 29, 1987, Miami, Florida, U.S.
Other names: Geni
Occupation: Actress, voice actress
Years active: 1994, 2004–present
Twitter: Genesis Rodriguez's Twitter profile
IMDb: Genesis Rodriguez's IMDb

About Génesis Rodríguez

Famed Telemundo actress who played Becky Ferrer on Days of Our Lives and played a role in the Telemundo telenovela Prisionera. She has also appeared in such American films as Man on a Ledge, What to Expect When You're Expecting, and Tusk.

Before Fame

After demonstrating an intense passion for acting at a young age, she was enrolled in various training courses and academies.

Achievement

In 2014, she provided her voice for the character Honey Lemon in Disney's Big Hero 6.

Family Life

Her father José Luis Rodríguez González, El Puma (Cougar), is an internationally famous singer and actor.

Associations

She starred with Will Ferrell in the 2012 comedy Casa de Mi Padre.

Information related to Genesis Rodriguez

  • American telenovela actresses
  • Actresses from Miami
  • Hispanic and Latino American actresses
Show more
Latest information about Génesis Rodríguez updated on October 22, 2020.

All the latest news & top stories about Génesis Rodríguez