Genevieve Padalecki

2,425,955 FANS LOVE Similar
TV Actress
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth January 8, 1981
Place of Birth Danville, California
Age 39 years old
Horoscope Capricorn

🎉 Countdown to Genevieve Padalecki's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds
Genevieve Cortese

Genevieve Padalecki, is an American actress. She appeared in the television series Wildfire as Kris Furillo and had a recurring role in Supernatural as the demon Ruby.

Born: Genevieve Nicole Cortese, January 8, 1981, San Francisco, California, U.S.
Residence: Austin, Texas
Other names: Genevieve Padalecki, Jennifer Cortese
Alma mater: Tisch School of the Arts (BA, BFA)
Occupation: Actress
Years active: 2004–2012, 2020-present
Children: 3
Twitter: Genevieve Cortese's Twitter profile
IMDb: Genevieve Cortese's IMDb

About Genevieve Padalecki

Actress who played Kris Furillo on the ABC Family drama Wildfire and played Ruby on Supernatural.

Before Fame

She first experienced acting in a stage production of A Midsummer Night's Dream in her hometown.

Achievement

She also had recurring roles on FlashForward and Supernatural.

Family Life

She has two sons, Thomas and Shepherd, and a daughter, Odette, with her husband Jared Padalecki.

Associations

She had one of her earliest acting roles opposite Gregory Smith in the 2005 film Kids in America.

Information related to Genevieve Cortese

  • Actresses from Idaho
Show more
Latest information about Genevieve Padalecki updated on October 27, 2020.

All the latest news & top stories about Genevieve Padalecki