Jadagrace

2,119,848 FANS LOVE Similar
Dancer
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth September 1, 1999
Place of Birth Los Angeles, California
Age 21 years old
Horoscope Virgo

🎉 Countdown to Jadagrace's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds

Jadagrace is an American actress, dancer, singer, and rapper. She appeared in the 2009 film, Terminator Salvation. Her song "Express Yourself" was released as a single when she was nine years old. She was signed to a record deal in 2012 after being discovered by Redfoo of LMFAO, and released her first single "Run Dat Back" under the Epic Records music label.

Born: Jadagrace Michiko Gordy-Nash, September 01, 1999
Other names: Jadagrace Berry
Occupation: Actress, Singer, Dancer
Years active: 2008–present
Website: Jadagrace's Official site
IMDb: Jadagrace's IMDb

About Jadagrace

Dancer and actress best known as the star of her own TV series, The Jadagrace Show. She is also known for film roles like that of Star in the 2009 action film Terminator Salvation. She has sold over 50 million albums, making her one of the bestselling artists of all time.

Before Fame

She began dancing at the Debbie Allen Dance Academy at age five.

Achievement

She is also a singer, releasing the single "Run Dat Back" on Epic Records after being discovered by LMFAO frontman Redfoo.

Family Life

She is of Japanese and African-American descent.

Associations

She appeared with Oscar-winner Christian Bale in Terminator Salvation.

Information related to Jadagrace

  • African-American child actresses
  • African-American female dancers
  • American child singers
  • Epic Records artists
  • African-American female singers
Show more
Latest information about Jadagrace updated on January 18, 2021.

All the latest news & top stories related to Jadagrace