Jen Soska

1,620,113 FANS LOVE Similar
Film Producer
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth April 29, 1983
Place of Birth Vancouver, Canada
Age 37 years old
Horoscope Taurus

🎉 Countdown to Jen Soska's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds
Soska sisters

Jen Soska and Sylvia Soska, also known as The Soska Sisters or The Twisted Twins, are Canadian twin sisters who work together as film directors, producers and screenwriters.

Born: Apr 29, 1983, North Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Other names: Twisted Twins, The Soska Sisters
Occupation: Film directors, producers, screenwriters, actresses
Years active: 2001–present
Twitter: Soska sisters's Twitter profile

About Jen Soska

Known as one half of the Twisted Twins, she is a writer, director, and producer for Twisted Twins Productions alongside her sister Sylvia. The company has best become known for producing horror movies like See No Evil 2, American Mary, and The ABCS of Death 2. They also wrote Marvel's 2019 Black Widow.

Before Fame

She and her sister gained their love of horror films after they saw the original Poltergeist film. She later attempted an acting career, but after being offered a string of stereotypical twin roles, she and her sister decided to attend film school.

Achievement

The Twisted Twins film American Mary was selected to be shown at renowned festivals like Film4 Fright Fest and the Toronto After Dark Film Festival.

Family Life

She and her twin sister Sylvia share the same birthday as their mother.

Associations

She and her sister are fans of WWE and began working with Kane after filming See No Evil 2.

Information related to Soska sisters

  • Hellevator - Hellevator is a 2015 American horror game show produced by Jason Blum for his Blumhouse Productions banner & Todd Lubin in which a team of three contestants rides a haunted elevator through an abandoned slaughterhouse.
  • Canadian game show hosts
  • Sibling filmmakers
  • Twin people from Canada
  • Canadian film producers
  • Horror film directors
  • Canadian screenwriters
  • Canadian film directors
Show more
Latest information about Jen Soska updated on March 02, 2021.

All the latest news & top stories related to Jen Soska