Jessica Brennan

2,289,150 FANS LOVE Similar
YouTube Star
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth February 25, 1998
Place of Birth Ireland
Age 22 years old
Horoscope Pisces

🎉 Countdown to Jessica Brennan's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds
Jessica Buchanan

Jessica Eugenia Buchanan is a fictional character on the ABC soap opera One Life to Live. She is the daughter of original heroine Victoria Lord and Clint Buchanan. The character is the fraternal twin sister of Natalie Buchanan, and is born on-screen in the episode first-run September 23, 1986, with the birth year later revised to 1978.

Portrayed by: Erin Torpey (1990–2003), Bree Williamson (2003–12), Deanna DeVestern (young), Nadine Jacobson (teen), (and child actors)
Duration: 1986–2012
First appearance: September 23, 1986
Last appearance: January 13, 2012 (2012-01-13)
Created by: Peggy O'Shea
Introduced by: Paul Rauch
Classification: Former, regular
Other names: Jessica Lynn Buchanan, Jessica Eugenia Buchanan, Tess, Bess, Teen Jess, Wes (alternate personalities), Jessica Santi, Jessica Vega, Jessica Brennan, Jessica Ford, Jessica Wentworth
Occupation: Reporter at The Sun, Formerly contributing writer for The Banner Board member at Buchanan Enterprises

About Jessica Brennan

Beauty guru and lifestyle vlogger behind the channel Jessie B. She has earned over 240,000 subscribers through makeup tutorials, stories, vlogs, routines, and more.

Before Fame

In September 2016, she opened her YouTube channel with the debut video "GET TO KNOW ME (My First Q&A!)."

Achievement

Popular on Instagram as well, she has more than 30,000 followers.

Family Life

She has a sister named Melanie and a brother named Andrew.

Associations

Her older sister, Melanie Murphy, is an award-winning blogger and vlogger. She is also a young adult fantasy author.

Information related to Jessica Buchanan

  • Nash Brennan and Jessica Buchanan - Nash Brennan and Jessica Buchanan are fictional characters and a supercouple from the American daytime drama One Life to Live. Nash was portrayed by Forbes March, and Jessica is portrayed by Bree Williamson.
  • Fictional child sexual abuse victims
  • Fictional teenage parents
  • One Life to Live characters
  • Fictional characters with multiple personalities
  • Fictional sexual assault victims
  • Fictional reporters
  • Fictional twins
  • Fictional adoptees
Show more
Latest information about Jessica Brennan updated on January 16, 2021.

All the latest news & top stories related to Jessica Brennan