Jessica Marasigan

1,760,790 FANS LOVE Similar
Model
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth January 7, 1994
Place of Birth Los Angeles, California
Age 26 years old
Horoscope Capricorn

🎉 Countdown to Jessica Marasigan's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds

Jessica Marasigan is a Filipino-American model, host, singer, occasional actress and beauty queen from Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.. She became a Pinoy Big Brother: 737 regular housemate, a GirlTrend member on It's Showtime, one of Miss Philippines Earth 2017 titleholders and a Binibining Pilipinas 2019 candidate.

Born: Jessica Marasigan, January 7, 1994, Los Angeles, California, U.S.
Other names: GirlTrend Jessica, GT Jessica, Ma'am Jess
Hometown: Caloocan and Malabon, Philippines
Occupation: Beauty pageant titleholder, actress, model, television presenter
Years active: 2015 – Present
Hair color: Black
Eye color: Brown
Title(s): Miss Philippines Water 2017
Major, competition(s): Miss Philippines United States 2012, (1st Runner-up), Binibining Pilipinas –USA 2013, (Winner), Miss Philippines Earth 2017, (Miss Philippines Water 2017 / 1st Runner–up), Binibining Pilipinas 2019, (Top 15)

About Jessica Marasigan

American model who is best known for her appearance on the reality show Pinoy Big Brother. She also amassed over 40,000 followers on Instagram under the handle gt_jessicamarasigan.

Before Fame

She competed in the Miss Philippines USA beauty pageant in 2012.

Achievement

She has accrued over 30,000 followers on Twitter.

Family Life

She posted a photo with her father and siblings to her Instagram account in August 2015.

Associations

She has been a model of Filipino descent, much like Anne Curtis.

Information related to Jessica Marasigan

  • Beauty pageant contestants from California
  • American beauty pageant contestants
  • Models from Los Angeles
  • Pinoy Big Brother contestants
  • American expatriates in the Philippines
  • ABS-CBN personalities
  • Star Magic
Show more
Latest information about Jessica Marasigan updated on November 25, 2020.

All the latest news & top stories about Jessica Marasigan