Josef Altin

764,244 FANS LOVE Similar
TV Actor
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth February 12, 1983
Place of Birth London, England
Age 37 years old
Horoscope Aquarius

🎉 Countdown to Josef Altin's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds
Josef Altin

Josef Altin is an English TV series and film actor who had the role of Pypar in the HBO fantasy TV series Game of Thrones. Other notable performances is his role as Ekrem in Eastern Promises and his roles in The Bill, Peep Show and Casualty. He starred in D.C. Moore's hit play The Empire at the Royal Court Theatre in London. Altin also played the role of Darren in "Him and Her", a BBC TV series.

Born: Yusuf Altın, Feb 12, 1983, London, England
Other names: Yousef Altin
Years active: 1999–present
Twitter: Josef Altin's Twitter profile
IMDb: Josef Altin's IMDb

About Josef Altin

Known for his portrayal of Pypar on the HBO phenomenon Game of Thrones, he landed notable roles in the series The Bill, Peep Show, and Casualty as well.

Before Fame

He made his professional debut in 1999 in an episode of Psychos and followed that with a minor role in Esther Kahn.

Achievement

His most notable film role is as Ekrem in the David Cronenberg directed movie Eastern Promises.

Family Life

He was born in London, England.

Associations

He befriends Kit Harington's character on Game of Thrones.

Show more
Latest information about Josef Altin updated on January 18, 2021.

All the latest news & top stories related to Josef Altin