Judi Evans

1,487,790 FANS LOVE Similar
Soap Opera Actress
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth July 12, 1964
Place of Birth Montebello, California
Age 56 years old
Horoscope Cancer

🎉 Countdown to Judi Evans's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds

Judi Evans is an American actress. She played Beth Raines on the CBS series Guiding Light from, but is also known for playing Adrienne Johnson Kiriakis, a role she originated in 1986 on NBC's Days of Our Lives. She was a regular cast member from 1986-91. She then played the role of Paulina Cory Carlino on the NBC series Another World from 1991 till the show's end in 1999. Evans returned to Days of Our Lives from 2003-07 in the role of Bonnie Lockhart. In 2008, she returned to the role of Adrienne Johnson Kiriakis briefly, and then began appearing as the character on a recurring basis from 2010 to the present. Adrienne is the mother of the popular Days of Our Lives character Sonny Kiriakis played by actor Freddie Smith.Her son Austin Luciano died on December 13th, 2019 at the age of 23.

Born: Jul 12, 1964, Montebello, California, U.S.
Other names: Judi Evans Luciano
Occupation: Actress
Years active: 1983–present
Notable work: Beth Raines, Guiding Light, Paulina Cory, Another World, Adrienne Johnson & Bonnie Lockhart, Days of Our Lives
Spouse(s): Michael Luciano (1993–present)
Children: 1 child
IMDb: Judi Evans's IMDb

About Judi Evans

Actress who portrayed Adrienne Johnson Kiriakis on Days of our Lives.

Before Fame

She performed in a circus with her family when she was a young girl.

Achievement

She made her television debut portraying Beth Raines on Guiding Light in 1983.

Family Life

She married Michael Luciano in 1993. The couple welcomed son Austin in 1996.

Associations

Like Christie Clark, she appeared on Days of our Lives.

Information related to Judi Evans

  • Daytime Emmy Award for Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series winners
  • Pasadena City College alumni
  • Daytime Emmy Award winners
  • Actresses from California
Show more
Latest information about Judi Evans updated on September 17, 2020.

All the latest news & top stories about Judi Evans

Related searches...