Judson Laipply

1,657,590 FANS LOVE Similar
YouTube Star
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth March 22, 1976
Place of Birth Lakewood, Ohio
Age 44 years old
Horoscope Aries

🎉 Countdown to Judson Laipply's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds
Judson Laipply

Judson Laipply is an American motivational speaker and dancer from Bucyrus, Ohio. He served as the state president of The Ohio Association of Student Councils from 1993 to 1994. He is best known for his performance in the Evolution of Dance viral video clip. He has worked as a public speaker since 2000.

Born: March 22, 1976, Ohio, U.S.
Residence: Lakewood, Ohio
Nationality: American
Other names: Jud Laipply
Years active: 2006–present
Known for: Motivational speaking, Comedy, Dance
Notable work: Evolution of Dance (video), Evolution of Dance 2 (video), Might as Well Dance (book)
Website: Judson Laipply's Official site

About Judson Laipply

Motivational speaker and dancer who gained instant fame for his performance in "The Evolution of Dance" viral video. The video was rated the #1 Most Viewed All Time Video on YouTube, with 70 million views in under 8 months.

Before Fame

From 1993 to 1994, he was the state president of The Ohio Association of Student Councils and began working as a motivational speaker in 2000.

Achievement

He appeared in the music video for the Weezer song "Pork and Beans."

Family Life

He was born and raised in Ohio. He resides in Lakewood with his wife.

Associations

His YouTube video was overtaken as the most viewed of all time by Psy, the creator of the Gangnam Style craze.

Information related to Judson Laipply

  • Bluffton University alumni
  • Artists from Cleveland
  • Bowling Green State University alumni
  • Viral videos
  • American male dancers
  • American YouTubers
Show more
Latest information about Judson Laipply updated on September 19, 2020.

All the latest news & top stories about Judson Laipply