Judy Norton-Taylor

1,587,342 FANS LOVE Similar
TV Actress
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth January 29, 1958
Place of Birth Santa Monica, California
Age 62 years old
Horoscope Aquarius

🎉 Countdown to Judy Norton-Taylor's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds
Judy Norton Taylor

Judy Norton-Taylor is an American actress and theater director who is best known for her role as Mary Ellen Walton on The Waltons television series and subsequent Waltons TV movies.

Born: Judy Norton, January 29, 1958, Santa Monica, California, U.S.
Other names: Judy Norton-Graves, Judy Taylor
Occupation: Actress
Years active: 1967–present
Spouse(s): Douglas Taylor (1976-1978) (divorced), Lynn Hughes (1980?), Randy Apostle (1991-2001) (divorced), Robert Graves (2002-present)
Children: 2
Website: Judy Norton Taylor's Official site
IMDb: Judy Norton Taylor's IMDb

About Judy Norton-Taylor

She gained prominence for portraying Mary Ellen Walton on the television series The Waltons and appeared in several Walton TV movies.

Before Fame

She was raised in Santa Monica by her parents, Harry and Constance Norton.

Achievement

She played a role in Stargate SG-1 in 1998 and appeared in the 1999 film, A Twist of Faith.

Family Life

She married Randy Apostle in 1991 and together they had one child, Devin.

Associations

In 1985, she posed for Playboy Magazine, which was founded by Hugh Hefner.

Show more
Latest information about Judy Norton-Taylor updated on September 20, 2020.

All the latest news & top stories about Judy Norton-Taylor