Karlos Vemola

138,996 FANS LOVE Similar
MMA Fighter
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth July 1, 1985
Place of Birth Czech Republic
Age 35 years old
Horoscope Cancer

🎉 Countdown to Karlos Vemola's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds

Karel "Karlos" Vémola is a Czech professional mixed martial artist, former bodybuilder, wrestler and member of Sokol. A professional competitor since 2008, he became historically the first UFC fighter from the Czech Republic, and has also competed for UCMMA,.

Born: July 1, 1985, Olomouc, Czechoslovakia
Other names: The Terminator
Nationality: Czech
Division: Heavyweight, Light Heavyweight, Middleweight
Reach: 75 in (190.5 cm)
Fighting out of: London, England
Team: London Shootfighters
Years active: 2008–present
Twitter: Karlos Vemola's Twitter profile
Instagram: Karlos Vemola's Instagram profile
Facebook: Karlos Vemola's Facebook profile
IMDb: Karlos Vemola's IMDb

About Karlos Vemola

Professional mixed martial artist and former professional bodybuilder and wrestler. He is known for having been the UCMMA Middleweight Champion and Gladiator Fighting Middleweight Champion as well.

Before Fame

He began training in Greco-Roman wrestling at the age of 6. After winning several youth wrestling championships, he moved to England and began pursuing bodybuilding. He met several MMA fighters while working as a bouncer and began fighting in the Cage Fighters mixed martial arts organization. In April of 2010, he went on to sign with the UFC.

Achievement

He is known for historically being the first UFC fighter from the Czech Republic.

Family Life

He has two children who are often featured on his Instagram.

Associations

He trained with the London Shootfighters team alongside fellow MMA fighters Alex Reid and Michael Page.

Information related to Karlos Vemola

  • Sokol members
  • Czech male sport wrestlers
  • Czech bodybuilders
  • Light heavyweight mixed martial artists
  • Middleweight mixed martial artists
  • Heavyweight mixed martial artists
Show more
Latest information about Karlos Vemola updated on December 04, 2020.

All the latest news & top stories about Karlos Vemola