Katherine Barrell

2,303,353 FANS LOVE Similar
TV Actress
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth February 12, 1990
Place of Birth Canada
Age 30 years old
Horoscope Aquarius

🎉 Countdown to Katherine Barrell's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds
Katherine Barrell

Katherine Barrell is a Canadian actress, writer, producer, and director. She is known for her role as Officer Nicole Haught on the Syfy television series Wynonna Earp.

Born: February 12, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Nationality: Canadian
Other names: Kat Barrell
Occupation: Actor, producer, director, screenwriter
Years active: 2011–present
Known for: Wynonna Earp
Twitter: Katherine Barrell's Twitter profile
Instagram: Katherine Barrell's Instagram profile
Facebook: Katherine Barrell's Facebook profile
Youtube: Katherine Barrell's Youtube channel
IMDb: Katherine Barrell's IMDb
Rotten Tomatoes: Katherine Barrell's Rotten Tomatoes

About Katherine Barrell

Canadian actress who became best known for her roles as Nicole Haught in SyFy's Wynonna Earp and Alicia Rutherford in Workin' Moms. Some of her film credits include The Scarehouse, My Ex-Ex and Definition of Fear.

Before Fame

She trained at the Toronto-located George Brown Classical Theatre School. She has also trained at The Groundlings comedy school.

Achievement

She has produced several short films.

Family Life

She married Canadian actor Ray Galletti.

Associations

She starred alongside Mackenzie Mauzy in Girls' Night Out.

Information related to Katherine Barrell

  • Film directors from Toronto
  • Canadian women film directors
  • Canadian stage actresses
  • Actresses from Toronto
  • Canadian film producers
  • 21st-century Canadian actresses
Show more
Latest information about Katherine Barrell updated on August 12, 2020.

All the latest news & top stories about Katherine Barrell