Kathleen Bradley

1,342,080 FANS LOVE Similar
Model
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth January 10, 1951
Place of Birth Girard, Ohio
Age 69 years old
Horoscope Capricorn

🎉 Countdown to Kathleen Bradley's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds
Kathleen Bradley

Kathleen Joann Bradley is an American former model, actress and host. Bradley is primarily known as a "Barker's Beauty" on the CBS daytime game show The Price Is Right from 1990 until 2000. Bradley is noted as the first permanent African-American model on the show.

Born: Kathleen Joann Bradley, 10, 1951, Girard, Ohio, U.S.
Other names: Kathleen Bradley–Overton
Children: 2
IMDb: Kathleen Bradley's IMDb

About Kathleen Bradley

Best known for her appearance during the 1990s as a "[Bob] Barker's Beauty" on The Price is Right, she was the first model of African descent to work as a model and assistant on the popular game show.

Before Fame

After earning the 1971 Miss Black California title, she performed with a disco music group called Destination.

Achievement

In 2014, she released a memoir titled Backstage at The Price Is Right: Memoirs of a Barker Beauty.

Family Life

Following her divorce from actor and screenwriter Bill Overton, she married and had a child with Terrence Redd.

Associations

She was fired from The Price is Right after she testified against series host Bob Barker in a lawsuit filed by fellow Barker's Beauty Holly Hallstrom.

Information related to Kathleen Bradley

  • Female models from Ohio
  • Miss Black America delegates
  • Game show models
  • Actresses from Ohio
  • American disco musicians
  • African-American models
  • African-American female models
  • Singers from Ohio
  • American female pop singers
  • American dance musicians
  • African-American female singers
Show more
Latest information about Kathleen Bradley updated on August 08, 2020.

All the latest news & top stories about Kathleen Bradley