Kathryn Morris

1,660,768 FANS LOVE Similar
TV Actress
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth January 28, 1969
Place of Birth Cincinnati, Ohio
Age 51 years old
Horoscope Aquarius

🎉 Countdown to Kathryn Morris's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds

Kathryn Susan Morris is an American actress, best known for her lead role as Detective Lilly Rush in the CBS series Cold Case.

Born: Kathryn Susan Morris, January 28, 1969, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.
Other names: Kathy Morris
Occupation: Actress
Years active: 1991–present
Partner(s): Johnny Messner
Children: 2
Facebook: Kathryn Morris's Facebook profile
IMDb: Kathryn Morris's IMDb

About Kathryn Morris

Best known for her lead role as Detective Lilly Rush on CBS's Cold Case.

Before Fame

She made her acting debut in a minor role in a 1991 made-for-television film Long Road Home.

Achievement

She had a recurring role on the television show Xena: Warrior Princess.

Family Life

Her family members joined a gospel group known as The Morris Code. In August of 2013 she and her boyfriend Johnny Messner welcomed twin boys, Jameson and Rocco.

Associations

She starred opposite Ben Affleck in the 2003 film Paycheck.

Show more
Latest information about Kathryn Morris updated on August 04, 2020.

All the latest news & top stories about Kathryn Morris