Keith Jardine

780,507 FANS LOVE Similar
MMA Fighter
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth October 31, 1975
Place of Birth Butte, Montana
Age 45 years old
Horoscope Scorpio

🎉 Countdown to Keith Jardine's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds

Keith Hector Jardine is an American actor and retired mixed martial artist who most notably competed in the UFC and Strikeforce. Jardine was known for upset victories in bouts he took at short notice against highly rated fighters. His best wins were in contests with former UFC Light Heavyweight Champions and UFC Hall of Famers Chuck Liddell and Forrest Griffin. Jardine's unorthodox attacking style wrongfooted opponents, but left him vulnerable in some career-crucial contests, and by his mid-30s he had effectively retired from competing to concentrate on a 'Paleo' business venture. Building on experience as a stuntman and in non-speaking parts, Jardine has established himself as an actor in film and television.

Born: October 31, 1975, Butte, Montana, United States
Other names: The Dean of Mean
Nationality: American
Division: Middleweight, Light Heavyweight, Heavyweight
Reach: 76 in (193.04 cm)
Style: Gaidojutsu, Greco-Roman Wrestling, Boxing
Fighting out of: Albuquerque, New Mexico, United States
Team: Jackson Wink MMA Academy
Rank: Black belt in Gaidojutsu
Years active: 2001–2012
Twitter: Keith Jardine's Twitter profile
IMDb: Keith Jardine's IMDb

About Keith Jardine

Versatile and unique fighter who is best known for his light heavyweight bouts with the UFC.

Before Fame

He played football and wrestled while in high school and college, and began training for martial arts after he graduated from college.

Achievement

He made his professional debut on August 19, 2001, and won via submission against Amir Rahnavardi.

Family Life

He was born in Butte, Montana, but as a kid he also lived in Oregon, and Los Angeles, California.

Associations

He has made multiple film appearances as an actor, including in "Crank: High Voltage," alongside Jason Statham.

Information related to Keith Jardine

  • http://www.keithjardine.net Official site
Show more
Latest information about Keith Jardine updated on February 26, 2021.

All the latest news & top stories related to Keith Jardine