Ken Lawson

1,627,015 FANS LOVE Similar
TV Actor
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth January 19, 1976
Place of Birth West Covina, California
Age 44 years old
Horoscope Capricorn

🎉 Countdown to Ken Lawson's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds

Kenyatta T. Lawson, better known as Ken L, is an American actor and rapper. He is best known for his role as Thaddeus "T" Tyrell Radcliffe on the UPN comedy sitcom The Parkers.

Born: Kenyatta T. Lawson, January 19, 1976, West Covina, California, U.S.
Other names: Ken L.
Occupation: Actor, rapper
Years active: 1996–present
IMDb: Ken Lawson's IMDb

About Ken Lawson

Actor and musician who is perhaps best known for his role as Tyrell 'T' Radcliffe on the sitcom The Parkers. He appeared on over 100 episodes between 1999 and 2004.

Before Fame

He began performing in talent shows during his childhood. He earned his first professional acting credit in 2006 in his first appearance as Carl on the sitcom In the House.

Achievement

Between 1996 and 1999, he went on to appear in 25 episodes as Carl on the In the House sitcom. In 2003, he appeared in the film Malibu's Most Wanted as an African-American aide. In 2015, he began his time on the comedy series In the Cut as Kenny Clark.

Family Life

He was born and raised in West Covina, California.

Associations

He appeared alongside Mo'Nique during his time on the sitcom The Parkers.

Show more
Latest information about Ken Lawson updated on December 01, 2020.

All the latest news & top stories about Ken Lawson