Tati Westbrook

2,510,528 FANS LOVE Similar
YouTube Star
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth February 14, 1982
Place of Birth Seattle, Washington
Age 38 years old
Horoscope Aquarius

🎉 Countdown to Tati Westbrook's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds

Tatiana Aleksandra Westbrook, is an American internet personality, YouTuber, businesswoman and makeup artist.

Born: Tatiana Aleksandra Krievins, February 14, 1982, Seattle, Washington, U.S.
Nationality: American
Other names: GlamLifeGuru
Occupation: Makeup artist, Internet celebrity, YouTuber
Years active: 2010–present
Website: [halobeauty.com], [tatibeauty.com]
Twitter: Tati Westbrook's Twitter profile
Instagram: Tati Westbrook's Instagram profile
Facebook: Tati Westbrook's Facebook profile
Youtube: Tati Westbrook's Youtube channel
IMDb: Tati Westbrook's IMDb

About Tati Westbrook

Best known for her Tati YouTube channel (formerly GlamLifeGuru), which has earned over 9 million subscribers. She is a Hollywood makeup artist and stylist who posts beauty hauls, tips, tutorials, and reviews to her channel.

Before Fame

She worked as an image consultant before starting YouTube.

Achievement

She was the runner-up in the Allure beauty blogger of the year awards. She was named a YouTube Breakout Beauty Star by Women's Wear Daily.

Family Life

She was born in Seattle, Washington and has three sisters. She got engaged to her fiancé James in January 2012. They got married in 2017.

Associations

She partnered with Matt Steffanina in a dance competition called Dance Showdown.

Information related to Tati Westbrook

  • American cosmetics businesspeople
  • Businesspeople from Seattle
  • American make-up artists
  • American YouTubers
  • American women in business
Show more
Latest information about Tati Westbrook updated on September 19, 2020.

All the latest news & top stories about Tati Westbrook

Related searches...