Trisha Paytas

2,511,628 FANS LOVE Similar
YouTube Star
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth May 8, 1988
Place of Birth Riverside, California
Age 32 years old
Horoscope Taurus

🎉 Countdown to Trisha Paytas's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds
Trisha Paytas

Trisha Kay Paytas is an American media personality, YouTuber, webcam model, writer, and singer. Born in Riverside, California, Paytas was raised in Illinois before relocating to Los Angeles in her teens. After moving, Paytas became a stripper and began acting on the side, primarily as an extra. She appeared in a number of music videos for artists including Eminem and Amy Winehouse. In 2006, Paytas created blndsundoll4mj, a lifestyle-oriented YouTube vlog channel. Following the success of several viral videos, Paytas garnered a significant following, reaching 100,000 subscribers in 2012 and 1,000,000 in 2014. As of May 2020, she has accumulated roughly 4.88 million subscribers and roughly 1.7 billion lifetime views. Alongside her online presence, Paytas was a regular in television shows The Greg Behrendt Show, Who Wants to Be a Superhero?, and British Celebrity Big Brother, as well as hosting the podcasts Dish With Trish and Let's Talk About Sex.

Born: Trisha Kay Paytas, May 08, 1988, Riverside, California, U.S.
Other names: blndsundoll4mj (on YouTube)
Occupation: Media personality, YouTuber, model, writer, singer
Years active: 2006–present
Home town: Freeport, Illinois, U.S.
Television: The Greg Behrendt Show, Who Wants to Be a Superhero, Celebrity Big Brother
Twitter: Trisha Paytas's Twitter profile
Instagram: Trisha Paytas's Instagram profile
Facebook: Trisha Paytas's Facebook profile
IMDb: Trisha Paytas's IMDb
Spotify: Trisha Paytas's Spotify

About Trisha Paytas

Actress and model best known for her YouTube channel blndsundoll4mj, which has amassed a whopping 4.9 million subscribers. In 2017, she joined Celebrity Big Brother and she later was cast on the inaugural season of YouTube's The Reality House in 2019.

Before Fame

She worked as a dancer and a lingerie model.

Achievement

Among her other talents, she was billed as the world's fastest talker, clocking 710 words in under one minute.

Family Life

Her half-sister Kallii Metz and her mother Lenna Paytas also started their own YouTube channels. She began a relationship with Sean Van Der Wilt in 2015; but they later broke up. She has had an on-off relationship with comedian Jason Nash since 2017.

Associations

She has collaborated on YouTube with widely popular web star Shane Dawson.

Information related to Trisha Paytas

  • Actresses from Riverside, California
  • American YouTubers
Show more
Latest information about Trisha Paytas updated on February 26, 2021.

All the latest news & top stories related to Trisha Paytas

Related searches...