Erica Hayden

347,480 FANS LOVE Similar
Radio Host
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth December 21, 1982
Place of Birth New York
Age 38 years old
Horoscope Sagittarius

🎉 Countdown to Erica Hayden's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds

Erica America Hayden, known as "Erica America" is an American radio personality, television host and psychotherapist. She is currently a radio personality at Z100 New York. She has appeared as a commentator on television and radio shows including HLN's Dr. Drew. Beginning her broadcast career on MTV in 2001, she has since commentated for Fuse TV's The F List and Heeb Magazine.

Born: Dec 21, 1982, Long Island, New York, USA
Residence: New York City, New York
Other names: Erica Hayden Erica America Hayden
Occupation: Television host, radio personality psychotherapist
Title: Licensed Mental Health Counselor
Website: Erica America's Official site

About Erica Hayden

American radio personality and television host known for hosting a shift at the radio station Z100 on Saturdays and Sundays. She is also a licensed psychotherapist.

Before Fame

She graduated from George Washington University in 2004 with a Bachelor of Science in Business and Communication.

Achievement

She has appeared on programs such as Showbiz Tonight and has written for Yellow Rat Bastard Magazine.

Family Life

She was born and raised in Long Island, New York.

Associations

She appeared on the television show Dr. Drew with Dr. Drew Pinsky.

Information related to Erica America

  • George Washington University School of Business alumni
  • American psychotherapists
  • Radio personalities from New York City
  • Brooklyn College alumni
Show more
Latest information about Erica Hayden updated on February 24, 2021.

All the latest news & top stories related to Erica Hayden