Erich Gonzales

2,243,648 FANS LOVE Similar
TV Actress
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth September 20, 1990
Place of Birth Cebu, Philippines
Age 30 years old
Horoscope Virgo

🎉 Countdown to Erich Gonzales's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds
Erich Gonzales

Erika Chryselle Gonzales Gancayco, better known by her stage name Erich Gonzales, is a Filipina actress. She is a contract artist of ABS-CBN's Star Magic. She started her showbiz career at the age of 14, as a contestant of the reality talent search Star Circle Quest. She came to prominence in her lead role Katorse.

Born: Erika Chryselle Gonzales Gancayco, September 20, 1990, Cebu City, Philippines
Other names: Erich, Erika, Dai
Years active: 2004–present
Agent: Star Magic (2004–present), ABS-CBN Entertainment (2004–present)
IMDb: Erich Gonzales's IMDb

About Erich Gonzales

Perhaps most famous for her role as Nene Reyes on the ABS-CBN series Katorse, Gonzales also frequently appeared on the ASAP variety show and starred in the series Tanging Yaman.

Before Fame

She began her entertainment career after winning the 2005 season of Star Circle Quest and subsequently signing with the ABS-CBN Star Magic talent development program.

Achievement

Yes! Magazine named her the "Most Beautiful Star of 2014."

Family Life

Born Erika Chryselle Gonzales Gancayco in Cebu City, Philippines, she later adopted the stage name of Erich Gonzales. She grew up with two older siblings. She dated model and actor Daniel Matsunaga, but the two split up in 2017.

Associations

Between 2010 and 2012, she and fellow entertainer Enchong Dee were the co-recipients of eight entertainment awards or nominations that recognized their on-screen romantic chemistry.

Information related to Erich Gonzales

  • Star Magic Batch 12
  • Star Circle Quest winners
  • Actresses from Davao del Sur
  • Star Circle Quest participants
  • Filipino female models
  • Visayans
  • Filipino child actresses
  • Filipino film actresses
  • Filipino television actresses
  • ABS-CBN personalities
  • Star Magic
Show more
Latest information about Erich Gonzales updated on February 25, 2021.

All the latest news & top stories related to Erich Gonzales