Future

2,506,401 FANS LOVE Similar
Rapper
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth November 20, 1983
Place of Birth Atlanta, Georgia
Age 37 years old
Horoscope Scorpio

🎉 Countdown to Future's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds
Future (rapper)

Nayvadius DeMun Wilburn, better known by his stage name Future, is an American rapper, singer, songwriter, and record producer. Born and raised in Atlanta, Georgia, he first became involved in music as part of the Dungeon Family collective, where he was nicknamed "the Future". After amassing a series of mixtapes between 2010 and 2011, Future signed a major record label deal with Epic Records and Rocko's A1 Recordings, which helped launch Future's own label imprint, Freebandz. He subsequently released his debut album, Pluto, in April 2012 to positive reviews. Future's second album, Honest, was released in April 2014, surpassing his debut on the album charts. Between late 2014 and early 2015, he released a trio of mixtapes to critical praise: Monster, Beast Mode, and 56 Nights. His next releases, DS2, What a Time to Be Alive, Evol, Future, Hndrxx, and The Wizrd all debuted at number one on the U.S. Billboard 200.

Born: Nayvadius DeMun Wilburn, November 20, 1983, Atlanta, Georgia, United States
Other names: Meathead, Nayvadius Cash, Future Hendrix, Caeser Lee
Occupation: Rapper, singer, songwriter, record producer
Years active: 2009–present
Partner(s): Ciara (2013–14, ex-fiancée)
Children: 6
Relatives: Rico Wade (cousin)
Twitter: Future (rapper)'s Twitter profile
Instagram: Future (rapper)'s Instagram profile
Facebook: Future (rapper)'s Facebook profile
Youtube: Future (rapper)'s Youtube channel
IMDb: Future (rapper)'s IMDb
Spotify: Future (rapper)'s Spotify
SoundCloud: Future (rapper)'s SoundCloud

About Future

Also known as Nayvadius Cash, an Atlanta-based auto tune rapper who released the chart-topping album Pluto in 2012.

Before Fame

He began his career as a songwriter for Southern rappers like Ludacris.

Achievement

He had his first top five U.S. R&B single with "Turn On The Lights" in 2012.

Family Life

He has a brother named Rocko who is also a rapper. He had a son with Jessica Smith, who filed for child support in 2012. In 2014, he had a son with Ciara named Future Zahir. He also had a daughter named Londyn with India J, a son named Prince with Brittni Mealy and a son named Hendrix with Joie Chavis. He dated Nicki Minaj in 2018.

Associations

He featured Drake on the song "Tony Montana."

Information related to Future (rapper)

  • Rappers from Georgia (U.S. state)
  • Rappers from Atlanta
  • Songwriters from Georgia (U.S. state)
  • American hip hop singers
  • Epic Records artists
Show more
Latest information about Future updated on November 28, 2020.

All the latest news & top stories about Future

Related searches...