Gabriel Thomson

1,220,654 FANS LOVE Similar
TV Actor
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth October 27, 1986
Place of Birth England
Age 34 years old
Horoscope Scorpio

🎉 Countdown to Gabriel Thomson's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds

Gabriel Thomson is an English former actor, best known for his role as Michael Harper in the British situation comedy series My Family.

Born: Gabriel Francis Marshall-Thomson, Oct 27, 1986, London, England
Other names: Gabriel Marshall-Thomson, Gabriel Marshall Thomson
Occupation: Actor
Years active: 1995–2015
IMDb: Gabriel Thomson's IMDb

About Gabriel Thomson

English actor best known for his role as Michael Harper in the television series, My Family.

Before Fame

He started acting in plays when he was just four years old and appeared in his first television role in an ad for the cereal, Frosties.

Achievement

He was rumoured to have been a contender for the role as Harry Potter in the popular films.

Family Life

He comes from a creative family with his father being an actor turned drama teacher and his mother being a choreographer.

Associations

He starred with Jude Law in the film, Enemy at the Gates in 2001.

Information related to Gabriel Thomson

  • Alumni of the Guildhall School of Music and Drama
Show more
Latest information about Gabriel Thomson updated on November 28, 2020.

All the latest news & top stories about Gabriel Thomson