Gail Mancuso

791,910 FANS LOVE Similar
Director
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth July 14, 1958
Place of Birth Illinois
Age 62 years old
Horoscope Cancer

🎉 Countdown to Gail Mancuso's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds

Gail Mancuso is an American film and television director.

Born: Gail Susan Mancuso, July 14, 1958, Melrose Park, Illinois, U.S.
Nationality: American
Other names: Gail Mancuso Cordray
Occupation: Film and Television director
Years active: 1984–present
Known for: Roseanne, 30 Rock, Modern Family
IMDb: Gail Mancuso's IMDb

About Gail Mancuso

Television director who won a 2008 Gracie Award for her directorial work on 30 Rock. She also earned a 2013 Emmy for her work on the sitcom Modern Family.

Before Fame

She began her television career as a script supervisor for the Showtime series Brothers.

Achievement

Her television directing credits included episodes of Dharma and Greg, Friends, Rules of Engagement, and Scrubs.

Family Life

She married physician Brian Downs and bought homes in both River Forest, Illinois, and Valencia, California.

Associations

She became associate director of Roseanne Barr's television show Roseanne in 1989.

Information related to Gail Mancuso

  • Women television directors
  • Television producers from California
  • Primetime Emmy Award winners
Show more
Latest information about Gail Mancuso updated on January 20, 2021.

All the latest news & top stories related to Gail Mancuso