Gay Blackstone

2,343,072 FANS LOVE Similar
Magician
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth March 27, 1952
Place of Birth Texas
Age 68 years old
Horoscope Aries

🎉 Countdown to Gay Blackstone's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds

Gay Blackstone is an American television and stage producer, director, consultant, lecturer and author. She was president of the Academy of Magical Arts and was named one of "2007 Hollywood's Women of Distinction" by the Hollywood Chamber of Commerce. She is also the international ambassador of the International Brotherhood of Magicians. Blackstone was the executive producer for the 2013 revival of the television show Masters of Illusion.

Born: March 27
Other names: Gaye Blackstone
Occupation: Magician, Producer, Director, Creator, Consultant
Board member of: Arts and Letters - CSUSB, Ronald McDonald House
Spouse(s): Harry Blackstone Jr. (died May 14, 1997) Married 23 years.
Website: Gay Blackstone's Official site

About Gay Blackstone

Magician and former President of the Academy of Magical Arts. She was also the international ambassador of the International Brotherhood of Magicians.

Before Fame

She knew she wanted to pursue magic from a young age, so she worked hard to gain entry into The Magic Circle in London; she was eventually accepted, and became one of only 5 women to have done so.

Achievement

In 2007 The Hollywood Chamber of Commerce named her one of their Women of Distinction.

Family Life

She was married to Harry Blackstone, Jr.

Associations

Her father-in-law was Harry Blackstone, Sr., known as The Great Blackstone.

Information related to Gay Blackstone

  • American magicians
Show more
Latest information about Gay Blackstone updated on March 01, 2021.

All the latest news & top stories related to Gay Blackstone