Gia Mantegna

2,066,015 FANS LOVE Similar
Movie Actress
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth April 17, 1990
Place of Birth New York City, New York
Age 30 years old
Horoscope Aries

🎉 Countdown to Gia Mantegna's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds

Gina Cristine "Gia" Mantegna is an American actress. She is known for her role as Devin Levin on the ABC sitcom The Middle.

Born: Gina Cristine Mantegna, April 17, 1990, Manhattan, New York, U.S.
Other names: Gina Mantegna
Years active: 2003–present
Parent(s): Joe Mantegna, Arlene Vrhel
Twitter: Gia Mantegna's Twitter profile
Facebook: Gia Mantegna's Facebook profile
IMDb: Gia Mantegna's IMDb

About Gia Mantegna

Actress known for playing the recurring character of Patty Mary on the ABC Family series The Secret Life of the American Teenager. She also appeared in numerous films, including And Soon the Darkness, Apartment 143, and The Frozen Ground.

Before Fame

When she was just thirteen years old, she made her screen debut in the 2003 movie Uncle Nino. A year later, she played the role of Gina in the popular Jennifer Garner and Mark Ruffalo feature 13 Going on 30.

Achievement

In 2010, she played the role of Vanessa King on the teen series Gigantic.

Family Life

Her father, Joe Mantegna, is a well-known actor. She has a sister named Mia. She was in a two-year-long relationship with actor Mitchel Musso.

Associations

She co-starred with Matthew Modine in the 2007 film The Neighbor.

Show more
Latest information about Gia Mantegna updated on January 16, 2021.

All the latest news & top stories related to Gia Mantegna