Gil Cuerva

1,739,232 FANS LOVE Similar
TV Actor
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth August 21, 1995
Place of Birth Philippines
Age 25 years old
Horoscope Leo

🎉 Countdown to Gil Cuerva's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds

Guillermo Ernesto Eleazar Cuerva, or simply known as Gil Cuerva, is a Filipino-Spanish actor and international model. Cuerva debuted as an actor on the tele-drama remake of the hit South Korean romantic-comedy-scific series, My Love from the Star, as one of the leading characters with GMA Network's Ultimate Star Jennylyn Mercado that briefly aired on GMA Network.

Born: Guillermo Ernesto Eleazar Cuerva, Aug 21, 1995, Manila, Philippines
Nationality: Filipino – Spanish
Other names: Gil, Matteo
Occupation: Actor, model
Years active: 2016–present
Agent: GMA Artist Center (2016–present), Cornerstone Entertainment (2016–present)
Known for: Matteo in My Love from the Star
Instagram: Gil Cuerva's Instagram profile

About Gil Cuerva

Made his debut in the 2017 GMA Network series My Love from the Star.

Before Fame

He studied at De La Salle University before making his acting debut.

Achievement

Signed with RYU Models, he has become incredibly popular on social media with more than 170,000 fans on Instagram.

Family Life

He is of Filipino and Spanish descent.

Associations

Singer Jennylyn Mercado stars opposite him in My Love from the Star, a show based on an original South Korean series.

Information related to Gil Cuerva

  • Filipino expatriates in Hong Kong
  • Male actors from Manila
  • Filipino male models
  • GMA Artist Center
  • Filipino male actors
Show more
Latest information about Gil Cuerva updated on January 16, 2021.

All the latest news & top stories related to Gil Cuerva