Iván Arana

1,200,316 FANS LOVE Similar
Movie Actor
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth June 21, 1987
Place of Birth Mexico City, Mexico
Age 33 years old
Horoscope Cancer

🎉 Countdown to Iván Arana's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds

Iván Arana, is a Mexican television actor and film actor.

Born: Luis Iván Arana, Mexico City, Mexico
Nationality: Mexican
Other names: Iván Arana Zuñiga
Occupation: Actor
Years active: 2006—present
IMDb: Iván Arana's IMDb

About Iván Arana

Film and television actor who rose to fame starring on the TV series based on the popular Robert Rodriguez movie of the same name, El Mariachi. In 2016 he'd go on to join the cast of the hit Telemundo series El Señor de los Cielos as Ismael Casillas.

Before Fame

In 2009, he starred in Over Negra, his first full-length film.

Achievement

He attended the 2016 Mercedes-Benz Fashion Week in Mexico.

Family Life

He is from Mexico City, Mexico.

Associations

He stars alongside fellow Mexican actor Rafael Amaya in El Señor de los Cielos.

Information related to Iván Arana

  • 21st-century Mexican male actors
  • Mexican male television actors
  • Male actors from Mexico City
  • Mexican male telenovela actors
  • Mexican male film actors
Show more
Latest information about Iván Arana updated on October 21, 2020.

All the latest news & top stories about Iván Arana

Related searches...