Jacqueline MacInnes Wood

2,122,631 FANS LOVE Similar
TV Actress
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth April 17, 1987
Place of Birth Windsor, Canada
Age 33 years old
Horoscope Aries

🎉 Countdown to Jacqueline MacInnes Wood's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds
Jacqueline MacInnes Wood

Jacqueline MacInnes Wood is a Canadian actress, disc jockey, singer and television host. She is best known for starring as Olivia Castle in the horror film Final Destination 5 and as the rich Steffy Forrester in CBS soap opera The Bold and the Beautiful, the latter earning her four Daytime Emmy Award nominations, winning Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series in 2019.

Born: April 17, 1987, Windsor, Ontario, Canada
Other names: Jacqui Mac
Occupation: Actress, recording artist, television personality
Years active: 2006–present
Children: 1
Twitter: Jacqueline MacInnes Wood's Twitter profile
Instagram: Jacqueline MacInnes Wood's Instagram profile
IMDb: Jacqueline MacInnes Wood's IMDb

About Jacqueline MacInnes Wood

Played the character Steffy Forrester on the soap opera The Bold and the Beautiful. She also portrayed Sara on The CW series Arrow.

Before Fame

She moved on Windsor to Toronto at age 18 to pursue acting.

Achievement

She was cast in the thriller Final Destination 5, the last film in the series, and released her own club single "After Hours."

Family Life

Her sister Dani married NHL enforcer Bob Probert.

Associations

Kyle Lowder was another popular actor on The Bold and the Beautiful.

Show more
Latest information about Jacqueline MacInnes Wood updated on January 22, 2021.

All the latest news & top stories related to Jacqueline MacInnes Wood