Janno Gibbs

1,328,145 FANS LOVE Similar
TV Show Host
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth September 16, 1969
Place of Birth Philippines
Age 51 years old
Horoscope Virgo

🎉 Countdown to Janno Gibbs's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds

Janno Ronaldo Ilagan Gibbs is a Filipino singer-songwriter, actor, and comedian. He was a regular host of GMA Network television shows SOP Rules, Nuts Entertainment, Eat Bulaga!, Kakasa Ka Ba Sa Grade 5?, Power of 10, All Star K! and Sunday All Stars.

Born: Janno Ronaldo Ilagan Gibbs, September 16, 1969, Manila, Philippines
Other names: Mokong, The (Philippine) King of Soul
Children: 2
Parent(s): Ronaldo Valdez (father)
Instagram: Janno Gibbs's Instagram profile
IMDb: Janno Gibbs's IMDb

About Janno Gibbs

A Filipino actor, comedian, singer-songwriter who is most known for hosting GMA television shows in the Philippines.

Before Fame

He got his start in 1986 with a spot on the variety series That's Entertainment on the GMA network.

Achievement

He is also known as The King of Soul in the Philippines. He once played a role in the musical play Kenkoy Loves Rosing.

Family Life

He has a daughter named Alyssa.

Associations

Contrary to his nickname, Sam Cooke is generally recognized as The King of Soul.

Information related to Janno Gibbs

  • Viva Records (Philippines) artists
  • Filipino songwriters
  • That's Entertainment (Philippine TV series)
  • Filipino pop singers
  • Star Music artists
  • Viva Artists Agency
  • Filipino male comedians
  • Filipino male child actors
  • Filipino male singers
  • GMA Network personalities
  • ABS-CBN personalities
  • Star Magic
Show more
Latest information about Janno Gibbs updated on January 18, 2021.

All the latest news & top stories related to Janno Gibbs