Jessica De Gouw

1,895,764 FANS LOVE Similar
TV Actress
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth February 15, 1988
Place of Birth Perth, Australia
Age 32 years old
Horoscope Aquarius

🎉 Countdown to Jessica De Gouw's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds

Jessica Elise De Gouw is an Australian actress. She is known for her role as Helena Bertinelli/The Huntress in the television series Arrow, as Mina Murray in the NBC TV series Dracula, and as Elizabeth Hawkes in the WGN series Underground.

Born: Jessica Elise De Gouw, February 15, 1988, Perth, Western Australia
Residence: Los Angeles, United States
Nationality: Australian
Other names: Jess De Gouw
Alma mater: Curtin University
Occupation: Actress
Years active: 2006–present
Twitter: Jessica De Gouw's Twitter profile
Instagram: Jessica De Gouw's Instagram profile
Facebook: Jessica De Gouw's Facebook profile
IMDb: Jessica De Gouw's IMDb

About Jessica De Gouw

After playing a recurring role on the CW series Arrow, this actress landed roles as Mina Murray on NBC's Dracula and as Elizabeth Hawkes on WGN's Underground. Her other credits include episodes of Tricky Business and Underbelly: Razor.

Before Fame

She earned a performing arts degree from Curtin University in Perth, Western Australia. She first appeared on television in a 2006 episode of The Sleepover Club.

Achievement

Before relocating to Los Angeles, California, she made her big screen debut in an Australian film titled Kath & Kimderella.

Family Life

In 2013, she became romantically involved with her Dracula co-star Oliver Jackson-Cohen.

Associations

She and Jonathan Rhys Meyers were both in the cast of the short-lived Dracula series.

Information related to Jessica De Gouw

  • Australian expatriate actresses in the United States
  • 21st-century Australian actresses
  • Australian film actresses
Show more
Latest information about Jessica De Gouw updated on December 02, 2020.

All the latest news & top stories about Jessica De Gouw

Related searches...